|Keyword||CPC||PCC||Volume||Score||Length of keyword|
|indigo bunting nesting habits||1.77||0.6||378||83||29|
|indigo bunting nesting habits||1.41||1||1775||39|
|indigo bunting bird nest||0.21||0.3||2885||79|
|indigo bunting nest shape||0.11||0.5||5834||25|
|indigo bunting nest photo||0.85||0.6||1419||40|
|bunting indigo bird nest and eggs||1.04||0.8||6753||55|
|indigo bunting nest eggs||0.7||0.9||7897||26|
|indigo bunting nest box||0.73||0.9||1097||71|
|how to attract indigo bunting||0.95||0.9||2081||40|
|where do indigo buntings nest||0.01||0.2||3301||26|
|indigo bunting all about birds||1.56||1||2121||77|
|habitat for indigo bunting||0.93||0.3||9355||24|
|indigo bunting distribution and habitat||1.41||0.5||3191||7|
|indigo bunting birds pictures||0.39||0.5||3440||79|
|blue indigo bird bunting||1.59||0.1||4794||17|
|indigo bunting fun facts||0.94||0.8||8647||39|
|indigo bunting bird facts||0.93||0.8||1138||52|
|indigo bunting bird pic||0.03||0.5||9926||84|
|image of indigo bunting||1.39||0.9||4774||84|
|picture of an indigo bunting||0.57||0.2||4046||12|
|indigo bunting bird range||0.9||0.4||9528||89|
The female Indigo Bunting builds the nest alone—a process that takes up to 8 days early in the season and as little as 2 days later in the summer. She locates the nest in a crotch or fork where branches meet, amid a supporting network of vertical and diagonal twigs.Do indigo buntings sing for a mate?
Indigo bunting male sings for a mate. Indigo bunting couples will nest in a medium-large size, thick shrub or young trees up to 3′ up. The nest itself is cup-shaped and built by the female from the tightly woven dried plant material and wrapped with spider web.What do indigo buntings eat?
Indigo Bunting Life History 1 Habitat. Indigo Buntings breed in brushy and weedy areas. ... 2 Food. Indigo Buntings eat small seeds, berries, buds, and insects. ... 3 Nesting. Indigo Buntings nest in fields and on the edges of woods, roadsides, and railroad rights-of-way. ... 4 Behavior. ... 5 Conservation. ... 6 Backyard Tips. ... 7 Credits. ...When do indigo buntings fledge?
The young indigo buntings are fed by their parents until they fledge at around eight to 14 days, and for a short time after when they remain in their mother’s care. Are young indigo buntings fed by their mother or their father?