|snowy owl bird||1.81||0.1||20||76|
|snowy owl bird hunting||0.97||0.3||2731||14|
|snowy owl bird 1||1.08||0.5||3080||73|
|snowy owl bird pet||0.03||0.8||6860||21|
|snowy owl bird laughing||0.31||0.7||4057||59|
|snowy owl bird cam||0.92||0.6||9929||78|
|snowy owl bird eyes||0.23||0.5||9773||79|
|snowy owl bird computer wallpaper||0.53||0.7||7658||7|
|snowy owl bird call||1||0.5||8101||44|
|snowy owl bird for sale||0.93||0.6||3362||90|
|snowy owl birds of prey||0.78||0.7||2948||10|
|snowy owl bird pattern||1.21||0.9||4366||86|
|snowy owl bird hedwig||0.45||0.3||1609||86|
|snowy owl bird watchers||0.59||0.8||4412||25|
|snowy owl bird in spanish||1.62||0.2||7803||44|
|snowy owl bird facts||0.99||1||759||65|
|tundra birds snowy owl||1.28||0.5||7463||85|
|is snowy owl a bird||1.57||0.1||2820||40|
|dangerous birds snowy owl||1.51||0.3||5625||63|
|birds that snowy owl eats||0.5||0.8||4248||24|
|bird snowy owl paintings||1.51||0.7||2647||67|
|baby snowy owl bird||1.35||0.6||4667||26|
The snowy owl (Bubo scandiacus), also known as the polar owl, the white owl and the Arctic owl, is a large, white owl of the true owl family. Snowy owls are native to the Arctic regions of both North America and the Palearctic, breeding mostly on the tundra.Is a snowy owl a bird of prey?
The snowy owl is typically found in the northern circumpolar region, where it makes its summer home north of latitude 60° north. However, it is a particularly nomadic bird, and because population fluctuations in its prey species can force it to relocate, it has been known to breed at more southerly latitudes.What predator eats a snowy owl?
The main predators of snowy owls are humans, arctic foxes, jaegers (or skuas), dogs and wolves. Snowy owls may also fight with other raptors such as golden eagles and peregrine falcons for food, and these battles occasionally prove fatal.What are facts about snowy owl?
Snowy Owl Fun Facts. These owls are also protected against the cold by heavy feathers on their toes and legs. During nesting season, snowy owls keep an eye out for wolves and foxes, with the male standing guard at the nest. They go to any lengths to distract a predator from their nest.